Tuesday’s games

High School Girls

Forgan 61, Tyrone 28

Tyrone - Gruzwald 11, White 8, Shield 3, Schurman 2, Quinnoez 4

Forgan - A. Ritterbush 20, Radcliff 14, Ritterbush 13, Morris 6, Nunez 5, Trippett 2.



Shattuck 69, Laverne 44

Shattuck - Albright 19, Sanchez 14, Girton 13, Deines 6, Prather 2, Jones 2

Laverne - Heglin 8, Baird 9, Roth 8, Rundle 8, Taylor 5, Halliburton 3, Halliburton 2, Patrick 1.



Gage 70, Higgins, Texas 15

Gage - Latta 5, Long 19, Griffith 10, Moyer 6, Hudson 13, Johnson 9, Creed 8

Higgins - Orr 2, Ginter 5, Hendrickson 1, Perkins 2, Schwerzenbach 3, Schwerzenbach 2.



Wakita 59, Freedom 50

Wakita - Smith 5, Coulter 11, Redeagle 6, George 14, Touper 11, Williams 1, Gilchrist 3, Bolling 8

Freedom - Wilson 19, Walker 1, Shafer 10, Ferguson 4, Turner 16



Anadarko 69, Woodward 58

Woodward - Hunter 17, Covalt 15, Foster 13, Jantz 11, Ham 2

Anadarko - Kodaseet 22, Sanders 18, Lyons 17, Bellamy 6, Autaubo 3, Komalty 2, Gonzalez 1.



Follett, Texas 55, Fargo 35

Fargo - Loucks 2, Wadsworth 6, Braudrick 8, Foale 4, Stahlman 7, J. Woods 5, Ogden 2, Flores 1.

Follett - Woods 28, Blau 15, Arnall 2, Lamberson 10

Balko 55, Goodwell 40

Balko - Rice 6, Cowan 8, Little 8, Frantz 16,. C. Rice 17

Goodwell - Latham 14, Peterson 10, Hounds 2, Gray 2, Dawkins 4, Snithen 2, Koehn 6.

Mooreland 59, Buffalo 25

Mooreland - DeVon 20, Harris 5, Arney 2, Butts 12, Klick 5, Fields 11, Hensley 4.

Buffalo - Orange 2, Smith 2, Myatt 2, Adair 3, Robison 2, Jackson 2, Lillard 11, Pearson 1.

Canton Tournament

Canton 54, Calumet 34

Calumet - Weldon 19, Renbarger 10. M. Weldon 3, Stewart 2.

Canton - Owens 12, Shifflett 11, K. Baker 11, A. Baker 8, Robinson 8, Michaels 7,. Coulson 1, Cavett 1.

Lomega 53, Lookeba-Sickles 22

Lomega - Winters 15, Sipe 14, Winters 11, Sheffler 4, Geis 4, Stebens 3, Fry 2.

Lookbeba-Sickles - McClain 8 Taylor 5, Tucker 4, Karadollus 3, Farrow 2.



High School Boys

Forgan 45, Tyrone 40

Tyrone - Tores 14, Hickey 7, Cain 5, Favela 7, Garcia 2, Headrick 5.

Forgan - Taylor 7, Carter 10, Rodriguez 8, Lujan 4, R. Lemieux 7, D. Lemieux 9

Laverne 66, Shattuck 27

Shattuck - Holley 8, Starbuck 5, DeLaRosa 4, Hutson 4, Johnson 2, Moore 2, Harris 2.

Laverne - Laverty 20, Harris 11, King 10, Little 9, Hulin 7, Lotspeich 3, Laverty 2, McGuire 2, Shuman 2.

Gage 76, Higgins, Texas 49

Gage - A. Burns 21, Myers 3, D. Burns 24, Mackey 5, Buckwalter 3, Long 12, Clark 3, Schoeder 3, Deviney 2.

Higgins - Word 19, Morehead 11, Roth 2, Ortega 14, Smith 3.



Freedom 70, Wakita 62



Anadarko 47, Woodward 33

Woodward - Nelson 7, Moore 2, Van Dorn 4, Murray 2, Ham 5, Sunderland 4, Hickman 9.

Anadarko - Simaunt 3, McCarthy 10, Toyekoyah 5, Bread 2, Tiger 8, B. Williams 7, Wares 2, Noland 7, T. Williams 7.

Buffalo 54, Mooreland 49

Buffalo - Appleton 5, Frauton 12, Rios 3, Baggs 12, McLain 7, Harmon 6, Mota 9.

Mooreland - Bates 5, B. Thomas 10, Smith 4, M. Thomas 21, McIntosh 8, Farrow 1.

Goodwell 79, Balko 52

Balko - Cowan 3, Law 20, Frantz 6, Barnes 2, Wright 2, Matthews 1, Patzkowsky 18

Goodwell - Vega 2, Grant 4, Guthrie 2, A. Herrera 4, Keith 2, J. Herrera 10, Ehmke 29, Strain 17, Cobb 7.

Canton Tournament

Calumet 53, Lomega 51

Lomega - Beauchamp 27, Stangl 12,. Mark 7, Collins 4, Landreth 1.

Calumet - Franklin 13, Rischel 12,. Eaton 8, Davis 6, Vandiver 6, Colbert 5, Kennedy 2.

Lookeba-Sickles 55, Canton 29

Lookeba-Sickles - Vincent 13, Tolentino 9, J. Rubio 0, Seurer 6, Murray 5, V. Rubio 5, Crane 3, Beaver 3, Sanders 2.

Canton - Fortwood 3, Bond 9, Porter 3, Howard 2, Owens 1, Sparks 1



Monday’s games

Watonga 59, Geary 51

Watonga - Belland 2, Seamster 3, Hoar 23, Richey 3, Runnells 25, Moore 3.

Geary - C. McSperitt 4, J. McSperitt 15, Austin 2, Fletcher 17, Baker 8, Phillips 5.

Ringwood 62, Arnett 38

Ringwood - Ratzlaff 19, Anderson 18, Rios 6, Tompson 4, Jantz 5, Reichert 4, Conaway 4, Schroeder 2.

Arnett - Keller 8, Jones 7, Stroup 13, Henry 2, Stevens 2, Holloway 2, Word 2, Plymesser 1, Whitson 1.

Trending Video

Recommended for you