Results from the 85th Woodward District Livestock Show being held this week at the Woodward County Event Center.

Gilts

Berk

Class 1 - 1, Kaylee Holt. 2, Kasey Dunkin. 3, Rikki Greer. 4, Marisa Watson 5. Brylee Beck.

Class 2 - 1, Kaylee Holt. 2, Addison Whiteman. 3, Jasper Bland. 4, Rylie Feerer.

Class 3 - 1, Mollie Noyes. 2, Allison Galindo. 3, Kylei Myers, 4. Kynlea Myers.

Breed champion - Kaylee Holt

Reserve champion - Mollie Noyes

Chester

Class 1 - Bryan Holt. 2, Bryea Beck. 3, Shea Curtis. 4, Abbie Barton.

Class 2 - 1, Shaylynn Hahn. 2, Kami Kornele. 3, Selah Bentley. 4, Aubren Harland.

Breed champion - Bryan Holt

Reserve champion - Shaylynn Hahn

Duroc

Class 1 - 1, Kellen Bradford. 2, Leah Taylor. 3, Carson Cansler. 4, Aspen Freeman. 5, Easton Persons. 6, Cannon Crocker.

Class 2 - 1, Shea Curtis. 2, Allison Galindo. 3, Kyler Shepherd. 4, Destynee abbott. 5, Colter Cockrell.

Class 3 - 1, Rowdy Rinehart. 2, Mollie Noyes. 3, Raylie Adkins 4, Presley Squires. 5, David Wion.

Breed champion - Shea Curtis

Reserve champion - Rowdy Rinehart

Hamp

1 - Jace Fowler. 2, Kylei Myers.

Breed champion - Jace Fowler

Reserve champion - Kylei Myers

Hereford

Class 1 - 1, Erica Smith. 2, Heaven Secrest. 3, Jack Highfill.

Class 2 - 1, Jessie Bland. 2, Connor Brow. 3, Christopher Green. 4, Erica Smith. 5, Halea Locke.

Breed champion - Jessie Bland

Reserve champion - Connor Brown

Poland

Class 1 - 1, Payden Nusser. 2, Abbie Barton. 3, Erica Smith. 4, Ryan Purcell.

Class 2 - 1, Brooklyn Vincent. 2, Caden Darden. 3, Bailey Myers. 4, Langston Kennedy.

Class 3 - 1, Jasper Bland. 2, Alee Secrest. 3, Sariah Crosby. 4, Riah Latta.

Breed champion - Payden Nusser

Reserve champion - Brooklyn Vincent

Spot

Class 1 - Elizabeth Schneider. 2, Macie Dunkin. 3, Maddy Beiswanger. 4, Laura Bradt.

Class 2 - 1, Jess Brown. 2, Trent Barton. 3, Christopher Green. 4, Hutch Baggett.

Class 3 - 1, Wyatt Duke. 2, Austin Rankin. 3, Mollie Noyes, 4, Brooklyn Vincent

Breed champion - Wyatt Duke

Reserve champion - Elizabeth Schneider

York

Class 1 - 1, Jacob Martin. 2, Evelyn Walker. 3, Dodger Sloan. 4, Yesenia Arias.

Class 2 - 1, Heath Laubach. 2, Maddy Beiswanger. 3, Kendyll Harris. 4, Deke Wilson.

Breed champion - Heath Laubach

Reserve champion - Maddy Beiswanger

Commercial

Class 1 - 1, Traben Redgate. 2, Harley Travis. 3, Kyler Shepard. 4, Keaten Adams, 5, Christopher Green. 6, Kysen Adams. 7, Macie Cossell. 8, Alee Secrest. 9, Jaylynn Black.

Class 2 - 1, Kendyll Harris. 2, Gretchen Kraft. 3, Caroline Hahn. 4, Kevin Hahn. 5, Kenna Silas. 6, Allison Galindo. 7, Harley Travis.

Class 3 - 1, Shaylynn Hahn. 2, Sammi Green. 3, Brenna Morris. 4, Chandler Trentham. 5, Gracie Stidham. 6, Kade Watkins. 7, Kynlea Myers.

Class 4 - 1, Reichen Kraft. 2, Karson Henke. 3, Lindy Munsell 4, Davis Wion. 5, Rowdy Rinehart. 6, Kinley Tolle.

Class 5 - 1, Bryea Beck. 2, Kendyll Harris. 3, Kenna Silas. 4, Austin Bradt. 5, Trenton Haney. 6, Keelyn Dirickson. 7, Hutch Baggett.

Class 6 - 1, Selah Bentley. 2, Clayton White. 3, Wyatt Merry. 4, Megan Ryel. 5, Cooper White. 6, Emma Herald.

Class 7 - 1, Karson Henke. 2, Kynlea Myers. 3, Jasper Bland. 4, Ema Herald. 5, Tierra Secrest.

Class 8 - 1, Gunner Wilson. 2, Austin Reed. 3, Tara Owen. 4, Kellen Allison 5. Payden Nusser. 6, Payton Tullis.

Breed champion - Kendyll Harris

Reserve champion - Gretchen Kraft

Supreme gilt - Kendyll Harris, Commercial

Reserve supreme gilt - Gretchen Kraft, Commercial

Showmanship

Kami Kornele, Molly Noyes, Kasey Dunkin, Brooklyn Vincent, Harley Travis, Brenna Morris, Jesse Bland, Presley Squires, Tyson Adams, Kendall Harris, Kellen Bradford.

Sheep

Ewes

Dorset

Class 1 - 1, Kate Leeper. 2, Daz Weyrick. 3, Bailey Oldham. 4, Dannie Regnier-Nelson

Class 2 - 1, Keagan Lamb. 2, Kayla Leeper. 3, Shea Curtis.

Breed champion - Kate Leeper

Reserve champion - Keagan Lamb

Dorset Advantage

Class 1 - 1, Addison Whiteman. 2, Bailey Oldham. 3, Destaney Edwards. 4, Dannie Regnier-Nelson.

Class 2 - 1, Reagan Werner. 2, Justis Everett. 3, Camdyn Kolbe. 4, Ariann White.

Breed champion - Reagan Werner

Reserve champion - Addison Whiteman

Hair

1, Addison Whiteman. 2, Kalen Berends.

Breed champion - Addison Whiteman

Reserve champion - Kalen Berends

Hamp

Class 1 - 1, Miah Moore. 2, Mary Morrison 3, Bailey Oldham. 4, Garrett Radford

Class 2 - 1, Camdyn Kolbe. 2, Jaylynn Lamb. 3, Simon Regnier-Nelson

Class 3 - 1, Taylor Morris. 2, Addysen Squires. 3, Jace Hillman. 4, Mary Graham. 5, Daz Weyrick.

Breed champion - Taylor Morris

Reserve champion - Miah Moore

Shrop

1, Destaney Edwards. 2, Madison Hansen.

Breed champion - Destaney Edwards

Reserve champion - Madison Hansen

Southdown

1 - Shea Curtis. 2, Simon Regnier-Nelson

Breed champion - Shea Curtis

Reserve champion - Simon Regnier-Nelson

Suffolk

1 and breed champion, Brandt Lee

Commercial

Class 1 - 1, Hadle Brown. 2, Miah Moore. 3, Kaitlyn Meyer. 4, Kenadie Meyer. 5, BriAnne Green. 6, Madison Hansen.

Class 2 - 1, Addysen Squires. 2, Wyatt Lively. 3, Cambree Smith. 4, Callie Hopper. 4, Caton Elwood. 6, Tyler Welty. 7, Abbey Burnett. 8, Faith Bryan.

Class 3 - 1, Sarah Kienzle. 2, Hunter Gore. 3, Gracie Hussey. 4, Cambree Smith 5. Catelyn Winn. 6, Camdyn Kolbe. 7, Avery Harrison. 8, Raylee Soell.

Class 4 - 1, Sierra Washmon. 2, Cody Fisher. 3, Harli Feaster. 4, Jack Lindsay. 5, Harli Feaster. 6, Raylee Soell. 7, Addysen Squires. 8, Keagan Lamb.

Class 5 - 1, Wade Lively. 2, Hunter Fox. 3, Jack Lindsay. 4, Jade Bentley. 5, Kamryn McDowell.

Breed champion - Sierra Washmon

Reserve champion - Cody Fisher

Supreme ewe - Taylor Morris, Hamp, Vici FFA

Reserve supreme ewe - Sierra Washmon, Commercial, Shattuck FFA.

Wether Lambs

Dorset

Class 1 - 1, MaKale Hamil. 2, Caton Elwood. 3, Kate Leeper. 4, Jamie Harrell.

Class 2 - 1, Duke Kelln. 2, Jaylynn Lamb. 3, Bailey Oldham. 4, Daz Weyrick. 5, Kate Leeper.

Breed champion - Duke Kelln

Reserve champion - MaKale Hamil

Hair

Class 1 - 1, Duke Kelln. 2, Lexi Kelln. 3, Addison Whiteman. 4, Ruby Holland

Class 2 - 1, Duke Kelln. 2, Raylee Soell. 3, Larmi Soell

Breed champion - Duke Kelln

Reserve champion - Duke Kelln

Natural

Class 1 - Camdyn Kolbe. 2, Kamryn McDowell. 3, Daz Weyrick. 4, Dannie Regnier-Nelson. 5, Gaven Loewenstein. 6, Mary Morrison. 7, Destaney Edwards

Class 2 - 1, Sierra Washmon. 2, Harli Feaster. 3, Addison Whiteman. 4, Cody Fisher. 5, Alex Gordon. 6, Isaac Bradford. 7, Veronica Watson.

Class 3 - 1, Allie Mitchell. 2, Miah Moore. 3, MaKale Hamil. 4, Callie Hopper. 5, Shea Curtis.

Breed champion - Sierra Washmon

Reserve champion - Harli Feaster

Southdown

Class 1 - 1, Luke Kelln. 2, Addysen Squires. 3, Kamryn McDowell. 4, Brianna Marenco. 5, Jamie Harrell.

Class 2 - 1, Stetsyn Curvey. 2, Justis Everett. 3, Addysen Squires. 4, Jack Lindsay. 5, Shea Curtis.

Breed champion - Luke Kelln

Reserve champion - Stetsyn Curvey

Speckle

Class 1 - 1, Caton Elwood. 2, Lindsey Fisher. 3, Lindsey Fisher. 4, Jasmine Hagemeier. 5, Garrett Radford

Class 2 - 1, Emma Mitchell. 2, Callie Hoppe. 3, Bailey Oldham. 4, Jaci Weber.

Breed champion - Caton Elwood

Reserve champion - Emma Mitchell

Crossbred

Class 1 - 1, Tyler Welty. 2, Caton Elwood. 3, Tyler Welty. 4, Miah Moore. 5, Angela Pell. 6, Dannie Regnier-Nelson. 7, Hadle Brown. 8, Hadle Brown. 9, Abbey Burnett.

Class 2 - 1, Hunter Fox. 2, Wade Lively. 3, Jadyn Washmon. Lexi Kelln. 5, Bronk Embry. 6, Camdyn Kolbe. 7, Sammy Hawley. 8, Cambree Smith. 9, BriAnne Green.

Class 3 - 1, Clayton Washmon. 2, Taylor Morris. 3, Madison Mitchell. 4, Sarah Kienzle. 5, Angela Pell. 6, Conor Winn. 7, Madison Rhodes. 8, Addysen Squires. 9, Wyatt Lively. 10, Kaden Ritter.

Class 4 - 1, Taylor Morris. 2, Clayton Washmon. 3, Karson Stephens. 4, Taylor Morris. 5, Wade Lively. 6, Brianna Marenco. 7, Dason Morris. 8, Ashley Currey. 9, MaKale Hamil.

Class 5 - 1, Trent Mitchell. 2, Sierra Washmon. 3, Hunter Fox. 4, Wyatt Lively. 5, Kodie Fleming. 6, Karsen Stephens. 7, Faith Bryan. 8, Bronk Embry. 9, Allie Mitchell.

Class 6 - 1, Emma Mitchell. 2, Hunter Fox. 3, Wyatt Lively. 4, Wyatt Lively. 5, Raylee Soell. 6, Jack Lindsay. 7, Katelyn Thomas. 8, Sarah Kienzle. 9, Bailey Oldham

Breed champion - Clayton Washmon

Reserve champion - Taylor Morris

Grand champion wether - Clayton Washmon, Shattuck FFA, Crossbred

Reserve grand champion wether - Taylor Morris, Vici FFA, Crossbred