Oil Center Classic

Nathan Hill of Leedey powers his way to the basket against Shattuck on Saturday in the finals of the Oil Center Classic at Boomer Fieldhouse. Hill had 22 points as Leedey won its fifth consecutive Oil Center championship. (Photo by Johnny McMahan)

Girls

Oil Center Classic

Mooreland 60, Waynoka 27

Turpin 49, Balko 32

Shattuck 49, Laverne 28 (Shattuck-Tegan Jones 21, Jena Bay 11. Laverne-Katelin Long 19)

Championship: Leedey 52, Forgan 45 (Leedey-Kenzee Danielson 18, Rylie Gore 14. Forgan- Raegan Kirkhart 15. Parker McvIntyre 10)

All-Tournament: Tegan Jones, Shattuck; Katelin Long, Laverne; Kylie Eagan, Forgan; Kenzee Danielson, Leedey; Karlee Danielson, Leedey; Reagan KIrkhart, Forgan. MVP-Rylie Gore, Leedey.

Wheat Capital Tournament

Garber 60, Chisholm 54

Perry 53, Kingfisher 41

Woodward-Alva cancelled

Blackwell 39, OKC Knights 13

Ward Center Classic

Vici 61, Arnett 43

Seiling 51, Cyril 40

Hammon Tournament

Boise City 35, Beaver 33

Binger-Oney 39, Erick 34

Okeene Tournament

Canton 44, Ringwood 29

Dover 51, Pioneer 37

Okeene 43, Waukomis 39

Cherokee Tournament

Kremlin-Hillsdale 47, Timberlake 38

Cherokee 62, Buffalo 36

Three Rivers Tournament

Okarche 52, Fairview 29

Thomas 49, Hennessey 39

Oklahoma Bible 39, Crescent 22

Cashion 53, Watonga 52

Weatherford Tournament

Clinton 47, Altus 46

Duncan 42, Heritage Hall 36

Tuttle 45, Weatherford 39

Arapaho Festival

Arapaho-Butler 51, Snyder 25

Lookeba-Sickles 54, Southwest Covenant 16

Medford Tournament

Covington Douglas 42, Glencoe 38

Covington Douglas JV 33, DCLA 25

Felt 41, Aline-Cleo 28

Drummond 40, Medford 20

Boys

Wheat Capital Tournament

Chisholm 55, Tecumseh 51

Woodward 72, Perry 58 (M. Cheap 19, Chavez 18, Cope 16, Kornele 11)

Alva 55, Blackwell 20

Kingfisher 97, OKC Knights 39

Oil Center Classic

Laverne 59, Waynoka 40

Balko 49, Mooreland 30

Forgan 58, Turpin 40 (Forgan-Jordan McGowan 19, Payton Konkel 10. Turpin-Adam Garza 13, Bryson Parker 12)

Championship: Leedey 42, Shattuck 32 (Leedey-Nathan Hill 22, Kayden Chapman 9. Shattuck- Roscoe Latta 13, Samuel Long 9)

All-Tournament: Jordan McGowen, Forgan; Roscoe Latta, Shattuck; Theo Sutton, Mooreland; Kobe McGowan, Forgan; Kayden Chapman, Leedey; Bryson Parker, Turpin. MVP-Nathan Hill, Leedey.

Ward Center Classic

Arnett 34, Temple 31

Cyril 72, Vici 48

Texhoma 79, Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply 35

Seiling 65, Kingfisher JV 55

Hammon Tournament

Binger-Oney 41, Sentinel 35

Boise City 51, Erick 36

Lomega 55, Hammon 51

Okeene Tournament

Canton 60, Ringwood 48

Pioneer 51, Dover 33

Sharon-Mutual 41, Ringwood JV 29

Waukomis 70, Okeene 56

Cherkee Tournament

Kremlin-Hillsdale 70, Bllings 20

Alva JV 51, Pond Creek-Hunter 39

Burlington 61, Timberlake 57

Buffalo 44, Cherokee 26

Three Rivers Tournament

Cashion 48, Hennessey 41

Okarche 47, Thomas 45

Oklahoma Bible 56, Crescent 36

Watonga 33, Fairview 23

Arapaho Festival

Arapaho-Butler 40, Snyder 39

Southwest Covenant 55, Cordell 38

Weatherford Tournament

Clinton 81, Guthrie 53

Elgin 47, Altus 25

Weatherford 69, John Marshall 63

Medford Tournament

DCLA 40, Felt 17

Drummond 48, Medford 39

Covington-Douglas 59, Glencoe 55

Trending Video

Recommended for you