This is a major basketball tournament week across Oklahoma with several events starting Thursday.

Woodward is hosting the Oil Center Classic and the annual Ward Center Classic is in Seiling.

The Woodward High School teams are participating in the 52nd annual Wheat Capital Tournament at Chisholm High School.

Here are the first round pairings for several tournaments in the area.

Oil Center Classic

At Woodward

Girls

10 a.m. - Leedey vs. Waynoka

1 p.m. - Forgan vs. Mooreland

4 p.m. - Balko vs. Shattuck

7 p.m. - Turpin vs. Laverne

Boys

11:30 a.m. - Leedey vs. Waynoka

2:30 p.m. - Forgan vs. Mooreland

5:30 p.m. - Turpin vs. Balko

8:30 p.m. - Shattuck vs. Laverne

Wheat Capital Tournament

At Chisholm

Girls

9:30 a.m. - Kingfisher vs. OKC Knights

12:30 p.m. - Alva vs. Garber

3:30 p.m. - Woodward vs. Chisholm

6:30 p.m. - Blackwell vs. Perry

Boys

11 a.m. - OKC Knights vs. Woodward

2 p.m. - Chisholm vs. Alva

5 p.m. - Tecumseh vs. Perry

8 p.m. - Kingfisher vs. Blackwell

Ward Center Classic

At Seiling

Girls

10 a.m. - Seiling vs. Woodward JV

12:40 p.m. - Texhoma vs. Arnett

3:20 p.m. - Temple vs. Vici

6 p.m. - Cyril vs. Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply

Boys

11:20 a.m. - Vici vs. Arnett

2 p.m. - Kingfisher JV vs. Texhoma

4:40 p.m. - Cyril vs. Temple

7:20 p.m. - Seiling vs. Fargo-Gage/Fort Supply

Cherokee Tournament

Boys

12:20 p.m. - Cherokee vs. Billings

3 p.m. - Buffalo vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale

5:40 p.m. - Alva JV vs. Timberlake

8:20 p.m. - Burlington vs. Pond Creek-Hunter

Girls

11 a.m. - Cherokee vs. Billings

1:40 p.m. - Cherokee JV vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale

4:20 p.m. - Buffalo vs. Alva JV

7 p.m. - Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Timberlake

Okeene Tournament

Girls

10 a.m. - Waukomis vs. Sharon-Mutual

1 p.m. - Canton vs. Dover

4 p.m. - Pioneer vs. Ringwood

7 p.m. - Geary vs. Okeene

Boys

11:30 a.m. - Waukomis vs. Canton

2:30 p.m. - Dover vs. Sharon-Mutual

5:30 p.m. - Pioneer vs. Geary

8:30 p.m. - Okeene vs. Ringwood

Hammon Warrior Classic

Girls

10 a.m. - Sentinel vs. Hammon

1 p.m. - Erick vs. Boise City

4 p.m. - Binger-Oney vs. Beaver

7 p.m. - Lomega vs. Corn Bible Academy

Boys

11:30 a.m. - Sentinel vs. Boise City

2:30 p.m. - Erick vs. Binger-Oney

5:30 p.m. - Lomega vs. Beaver

8:30 p.m. - Corn Bible vs. Hammon

Western Equipment Festival

at Arapaho

Thursday

11 a.m. - Canute vs. Sayre girls

12:20 p.m. - Canute vs. Sayre boys

2:30 p.m. - Cordell vs. Cheyenne girls

3:50 p.m. - Cordell vs. Cheyenne boys

6 p.m. - SW Covenant vs. Snyder girls

7:20 p.m. - SW Covenant vs. Snyder boys

Friday

11 a.m. - Lookeba-Sickles vs. Cheyenne girls

12:20 p.m. - Lookeba-Sickles vs. Cheyenne girls

2:30 p.m. - Canute vs. Cordell girls

3:50 p.m. - Canute vs. Cordell boys

6 p.m. - Arapaho-Butler vs. Sayre girls

7:20 p.m. - Arapaho-Butler vs. Sayre boys

Saturday

Noon - Lookeba-Sickles vs. SW Covenant girls

1:20 p.m. - Lookeba-Sickles vs. SW Covenant boys

3:20 p.m. - Arapaho-Butler vs. Snyder girls

4:50 p.m. - Arapaho-Butler vs. Snyder boys

Three Rivers Conference

At Fairview

Girls

9 a.m. - Fairview vs. Hennessey

Noon - Okarche vs. OBA

3 p.m. - Thomas vs. Watonga

6 p.m. - Cashion vs. Crescent

Boys

10:30 a.m. - Hennessey vs. OBA

1:30 p.m. - Okarche vs. Watonga

4:30 p.m. - Thomas vs. Fairview

7:30 p.m. - Cashion vs. Crescent

Trending Video

Recommended for you