Results from the Woodward County Livestock Show held at the Woodward County Fairgrounds.



Wether goats

Class 1: 1, Dru Woolfolk, Fort Supply FFA. 2, Kayla Overton, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 3, Jeremy Evans, Fort Supply FFA, 4, Dakota Monday, Fort Supply 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Niki Wilson, Sharon-Mutual FFA reserve division winner, 2, Terence Peck, Fort Supply FFA, 3, Jeremy Evans, Fort Supply FFA, 4, Taylor Hunter, Fort Supply FFA, 5, Arlan Penrice, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Destrye Keith, Fort Supply FFA division winner, 2, Jaci Hodges, Woodward 4-H, 3, Riley Pagett, Woodward FFA, 4, Darsea Finley, Woodward FFA, 5, Bryan Pittman, Fort Supply FFA, 6, Zach Hunter, Fort Supply FFA, 7, Whitney Bridges, Fort Supply FFA, 8, Kirby Clark, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Dustin Searcy, Mooreland FFA reserve division winner, 2, Jada Hodges, Woodward FFA, 3, Jada Hodges, Woodward FFA, 4, Josh Goff, Woodward FFA, 5, Tanessa Lowden, Fort Supply FFA, 6, Jennifer Shifflett, Woodward FFA, 7, Jacoby Wooldridge, Mooreland 4-H, 8, Mariah Babb, Woodward 4-H.

Class 5: 1, Ethan McDowell, Mooreland FFA, division champion, 2, Kaden Wanger, Fort Supply FFA, 3, Josh Goff, Woodward FFA, 4, Whitney Bridges, Fort Supply FFA, 5, Kasey Hayes, Fort Supply 4-H, 6, Riley Pagett, Woodward FFA, 7, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA, 8, Bradley Flewelling, Woodward 4-H, 9, Zach Hunter, Fort Supply FFA.

Class 6: 1, Kaden Wanger, Fort Supply FFA, 2, Ethan McDowell, Mooreland FFA, 3, Haley Reidlinger, Woodward 4-H, 4, Dason Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 5, Reagan Benton, Mooreland FFA, 6, Logan Garrett, Fort Supply FFA, 7, Colten Mathes, Woodward 4-H, 8, Kelsea Overton, Woodward FFA.

Class 7: 1, Trenton Walters, Mooreland 4-H, division winner, 2, J. D. Fischer, Woodward FFA, 3, Dustin Searcy, Mooreland FFA, 4, Tyler McDowell, Mooreland FFA, 5, Jaci Hodges, Woodward 4-H, 6, Jessie Jensen-Buie, Woodward 4-H, 7, Hunter Miller, Mooreland 4-H, 8, Hunter Miller, Mooreland, 4-H, 9, Ashley Cox, Woodward FFA, 10, Logan Garrett, Fort Supply FFA.

Class 8: 1, Brittany Day, Woodward FFA, reserve division winner, 2, Taylor Stoll, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 3, Keridan Ward, Woodward 4-H, 4, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA, 5, Destrye Keith, Fort Supply FFA, 6, Brenden Gates, Fort Supply, 4-H.

Class 9: 1, Jacy Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 2, Dason Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 3, Kayla Overton, Sharon-Mutual FFA, 4, Jacy Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 5, Bryan Pittman, Fort Supply FFA.

Grand champion wether goat: Ethan McDowell, division two, Mooreland FFA.

Reserve grand champion: Trenton Walters, division three, Mooreland 4-H.

Junior showmanship: Sara Deweese, Woodward 4-H.

Intermediate showmanship: Dustin Searcy, Mooreland FFA.

Senior showmanship, Bryan Pittman, Fort Supply FFA.



Breeding doe goats

Class 1: 1, Brayden Lowden, Fort Supply 4-H, 2, Kayla Overton, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 3, Jeremy Evans, Fort Supply FFA, division champion, 4, Chris Johnston, Fort Supply FFA. 5, Moriah Wooldridge, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Riley Pagett, Woodward FFA, 2, Jada Hodges, Woodward FFA, 3, Niki Wilson, Sharon-Mutual FFA, 4, Chris Johnston, Fort Supply FFA, 5, Arlan Penrice, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, 6, Creston White, Sharon-Mutual FFA, 7, Allison Penrice, Sharon-Mutual FFA, 8, Reagan Benton, Mooreland FFA, 9, Creston White, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 3: 1, Keridan Ward, Woodward 4-H, 2, Devry Klick, Mooreland FFA, reserve division champion, 3, Jaci Hodges, Woodward 4-H, 4, Jada Hodges, Woodward FFA, 5, Jaci Hodges, Woodward, 4-H, 6, Jase Harper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 7, Devry Klick, Mooreland FFA, 8, Ashley McKinney, Woodward FFA.

Class 4: 1, Zack Benton, Mooreland FFA, 2, David Brown, Woodward FFA, 3, Riley Pagett, Woodward FFA, 4, Jeremy Evans, Fort Supply FFA, 5, Destrye Keith, Fort Supply FFA, 6, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA, 7, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA, 8, Jase Harper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, 9, Dason Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 10, Dason Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 11, Creston White, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 5: 1, Destrye Keith, Fort Supply FFA, 2, Weston Wilson, Fort Supply FFA, 3, Darsea Finley, Woodward FFA, 4, Aryan Gates, Fort Supply 4-H.

Class 6: 1, Kelsey Yarbrough, Woodward FFA, division winner, 2, Sarah Deweese, Woodward 4-H, reserve division, 3, Jessie Jensen-Buie, Woodward 4-H, 4, Jessie Jensen-Buie, 4-H, 5, Kelsey Yarbrough, Woodward FFA, 6, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA, 7, Courtney Noble, Mooreland 4-H, 8, Jacy Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 9, Weston Wilson, Fort Supply FFA, 10, Mariah Babb, Woodward 4-H, 11, Tiffany Wright, Fort Supply FFA.

Class 7: 1, McKenzie Torrance, Woodward 4-H, division winner, 2, Haley Yarbrough, Woodward FFA, reserve division, 3, Melony Jump, Fort Supply FFA, 4, Sarah Deweese, Woodward 4-H, 5, Destrye Keith, Fort Supply FFA, 6, Dason Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 8: 1, Jacy Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H, 2, Jacy Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4-H. 3, McKenzie Torrance, Woodward 4-H, 4, Jake Logan, Fort Supply FFA, 5, Tiffany Wright, Fort Supply FFA.

Grand breeding doe goat: Kelsey Yarbrough, Woodward FFA.

Reserve grand breeding doe goat: McKenzie Torrance, Woodward 4-H.



Wether lamb

Dorset: 1, Haley Reidlinger, Woodward 4-H, breed champion. 2, Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve champion.

Hampshire

Class 1: 1, Kelsey Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA, reserve champion. 2, Kirby Clark, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Ethan McDowell, Mooreland, FFA, breed champion. 2, Jacob Hanson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 3, Taylor Borth, Woodward FFA. 4, Morgan Smith, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Kylee Elwood, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 2, Jordan Borth, Woodward 4-H.

Natural

Class 1: 1, DaNae Sowell, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Taylor Borth, Woodward FFA. 2, Jordan Borth, Woodward 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Chloe Hughes, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Kadie Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 3, Courtney Cook, Woodward 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Kelsey Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Shropshire

Class 1: 1, Jacob Hanson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve champion.

Class 2: 1, Ethan McDowell, Mooreland FFA. 2, Kadie Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 3: 1, Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion.

Speckle

Class 1: 1, Courtney Cook, Woodward 4-H, breed champion. 2, Jennifer Nail, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 3, DaNae Sowell, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Kendall Lively, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Haley Reidlinger, Woodward 4-H, reserve champion. 2, Mark Sowell, Mooreland FFA.

Suffolk

Class 1: 1, Kendall Lively, Mooreland 4-H, reserve champion.

Class 2: 1, Jacob Hanson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion. 2, Morgan Smith, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Weston Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Crossbred

Class 1: 1, Jordan Borth, Woodward 4-H. 2, Jenna Bradley, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Taylor Borth, Woodward FFA. 2, Morgan Smith, Mooreland FFA. 3, Shiann Carter, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 4, Mark Sowell, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Kelsey Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA, breed champion. 2, Kendall Lively, Mooreland 4-H, reserve champion. 3, Weston Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 4, Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Grand champion: Ethan McDowell, hampshire, Mooreland FFA.

Reserve grand champion: Kelsey Shryock, crossbred, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Junior showmanship: Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual, 4-H.

Intermediate showmanship: Kelsey Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Senior showmanship: Ethan McDowell, Mooreland FFA.



Club lamb bred ewes

Hampshire: 1, Jennifer Nail, Sharon-Mutual FFA, breed champion.

Natural

Class 1: 1, Jennifer Nail, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Jacob Hanson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve champion. 2, Hannah Mason, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Kelsey Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA, breed champion.

Shropshire: 1, Jennifer Nail, breed champion.

Speckle

Class 1: Jenna Bradley, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Haley Reidlinger, breed champion. 2, Cooper Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve champion.

Suffolk

Class 1: Kendall Lively, Mooreland 4-H, breed champion. 2, Kylee Elwood, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Haley Reidlinger, Woodward 4-H, reserve champion. 2, Weston Mason, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Crossbred

Class 1: 1, Courtney Cook, Woodward 4-H. 2, Kylee Elwood, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Kylee Elwood, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve champion. 2, Chloe Hughes, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Weston Mason, Sharon-Mutual FFA, breed champion. 2, Kadie Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Grand ewe: Kendall Lively, suffolk.

Reserve grand ewe: Haley Reidlinger, speckle.



Barrows

Berkshire

Class 1: Clint White, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 2, Kyle Brewer, Woodward FFA. 3, John Custar, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 4, Chancery Bruce, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 5, Dalton Shryock, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Brynna Nielsen, Mooreland 4-H, reserve champion. 2, Megan Owens, Fort Supply FFA. 3, Zack Benton, Mooreland FFA. 4, Brad Lowden, Fort Supply FFA.

Class 3: 1, Sarah Potts, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Tanner Ward, Woodward FFA. 3, Olivia Little, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 4, Reagan Benton, Mooreland FFA.

Class 4: 1, Carlie Murley, Mooreland 4-H.

Chester

Class 1: 1, Jolyn Easterwood, Fort Supply FFA. 2, Devin Overholser, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Christopher DePriest, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Kadee Kenny, Mooreland 4-H, reserve breed champion. 3, Lyndsey Moore, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Megan Owens, Fort Supply FFA. 2, Erica Halley, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Duroc

Class 1: 1, Barron Walker, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 2, Braden Smith, Fort Supply FFA. 3, Lacie Crawford, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Kina Townsend, Woodward FFA, breed champion. 2, Trenton Walters, Mooreland 4-H. 3, Josh Fluitt, Woodward FFA.

Class 3: 1, Tanner Read, Woodward 4-H, reserve, champion.

Class 4: 1, Tucker Heglin, Mooreland FFA. 2, Robert Haller, Mooreland FFA. 3, Erica Halley, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Hampshire

Class 1: Kylee McCune, reserve champion, Mooreland FFA. 2, Tucker Heglin, Mooreland FFA. 3, Logan Hunter, Woodward FFA. 4, Kody Job, Woodward FFA. 5, Britney Teel, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Braxton Kornele, Fort Supply 4-H, breed champion. 2, Lucas Aud, Mooreland 4-H. 3, Kylie Fanning, Woodward FFA. 4, Brendan Gates, Fort Supply 4-H. 5, Mark Aguilar, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Kaden Barker, Woodward 4-H. 2, Daniel Craw, Mooreland FFA. 3, Cameron Murley, Mooreland FFA. 4, Westin Hininger, Woodward FFA.

Class 4: 1, Sarah Potts, Mooreland FFA. 2, John Custar, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Poland

Class 1: 1, Ashley Cox, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1,. Jase Harper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion. 2, Carson Cooper, Mooreland FFA, reserve champion. 3, Kaden Wanger, Fort Supply FFA. 4, Marg Aguilar, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Kaleb Smith, Woodward FFA. 2, Braden Smith, Fort Supply FFA.

Spot

Class 1: 1. Carlie Murley, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Alyssa Troy, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Chancery Bruce, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Jolyn Easterwood, Fort Supply FFA. 3, Cierra Christian, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 4, Carson Cooper, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Jessica White, Woodward FFA, breed champion. 2, Ryan Craw, Mooreland 4-H. 3, Lyndsey Moore, Mooreland FFA.

York

Class 1: 1, Cole Reynolds, Woodward 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Braxton Kornele, Fort Supply 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Kylie Fanning, Woodward FFA. 3, Cameron Murley, Mooreland FFA. 4, Jase Harper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Aryan Gates, Fort Supply, 4-H. 2, Tanner Read, Woodward 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Rylee Thompson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion. 2, Ethan Murlin, Woodward 4-H.

Crossbreed

Class 1: 1, Christopher DePriest, Mooreland FFA. 2, Riley Pagett, Woodward FFA. 3, Robert Haller, Mooreland FFA. 4, Zack White, Sharon Mutual 4-H. 5, Mattie Lewis, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Mark Aguilar, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Jeremy Cartwright, Woodward FFA. 3, Blake Kornele, Mooreland FFA. 4, Jase Harper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 5, Emily Hill, Mooreland 4-H. 6, Kris Watson, Woodward FFA.

Class 3: 1, Josh Goff, Woodward FFA, reserve breed. 2, Zack Benton, Mooreland FFA. 3, Rylee Thompson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 4, Jace Mills, Woodward FFA. 5, Madison Read, Woodward 4-H. 6, Jessica Reynolds, Woodward 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Kylee McCune, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Kaden Wanger, Fort Supply FFA. 3, Braxton Kornele, Fort Supply 4-H. 4, Brendan Gates, Fort Supply 4-H. 5, Kayla Walters, Mooreland FFA. 6, Andrew Myers, Mooreland FFA.

Grand Barrow: Kylee McCune, Crossbred, Mooreland FFA.

Reserve Grand Barrow: Braxton Kornele, Hampshire, Fort Supply 4-H.

Junior Showmanship: Rylee Thompson.

Intermediate Showmanship: Braden Smith.

Senior Showmanship: Kody Job.

Breeding Gilts

Berkshire

Class 1: 1, Kaleb Townsend, Woodward 4-H, breed champion.

Class 2: 1, Ben Cooper, Sharon Mutual 4-H. 2, Reagan Benton, Mooreland FFA. 3, Rylee Thompson, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Keridan Ward, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed.

Chester

Class 1: 1, Chelsey Comstock, Woodward 4-H, breed champion.

Duroc

Class 1: 1, Blake Farley, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Hayes Maher, Mooreland 4-H. 3, Edric White, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Stevie Freeman, Woodward 4-H, breed champion. 2, Mark Aguilar, Mooreland 4-H.

Hampshire

Class 1: 1, Jaren Custar, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed.

Class 2: 1, Ben Cooper, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Olivia Little, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Ethan Murlin, Woodward 4-H, breed champion.

Poland

Class 1: 1, Kelsea Brown, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Kali Weber, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed.

Class 2: 1, Zach White, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Spot

Class 1: 1, Kirby Clark, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Brendan Comstock, Woodward 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed.

Class 3: 1, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H, breed champion.

Yorkshire

Class 1: 1, Ethan Murlin, Woodward 4-H, breed champion.

Crossbreed

Class 1: 1, Edric White, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 2, Reagan Benton, Mooreland FFA.

Class 2: 1, Kayla Walters, Mooreland FFA. 2, Kris Watson, Woodward FFA.

Class 3: 1, Kaleb Townsend, Woodward 4-H. 2, Blake Farley, Woodward 4-H. 3, Jaren Custar, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H, breed champion. 2, Stevie Freeman, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed. 3, Jessalyn Freeman, Woodward 4-H.

Grand Champion Gilt: Ethan Murlin, Yorkshire, Woodward 4-H.

Reserve Grand Gilt: Kyler Ferguson, Crossbred, Woodward 4-H.



Cattle Show

Heifers

Angus

Class 1: 1, Mikayla Kenny, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Joshua Nielsen, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Logan Ward, Woodward FFA, breed champion. 2, Logan Ward, Woodward FFA, reserve breed. 3, Jordan Peach, Mooreland FFA.

Class 3: 1, Ryan Irvin, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 2, Kadie Irvin, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Red Angus

Class 1: 1, Will Guthrie, breed champion, Woodward 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Will Guthrie, reserve champion, Woodward 4-H.

Charolais

Class 1: 1, Jace Morris, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Caleb Nielsen, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 2: 1, Baylee Morris, Woodward 4-H, breed champion. 2, Jace Morris, Woodward 4-H.

Chianina

Class 1: 1, Baylee Morris, Woodward 4-H, reserve breed.

Class 2: 1, Luke Vanderwork, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion. 2, Kasey Hayes, Fort Supply 4-H.

Hereford

Class 1: 1, Jana Nickelson, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H. 3, Andrew Hickman, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Jana Nickelson, Mooreland FFA, reserve breed. 2, Kensey McNaught, Mooreland FFA. 3, Kenzie Nielsen, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H.

Limousin

Class 1: 1, Cody Kenny, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, John Custar, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed. 3, Cody Kenny, Mooreland FFA.

Class 2: 1, Jaren Custar, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Maine-Anjou

1, Kadee Kenny, Mooreland 4-H, breed champion. 2, Kasey Hayes, Fort Supply 4-H, reserve breed.

Shorthorn

Class 1: 1, Holley Taylor, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 2, Whitney Bridges, Fort Supply FFA.

Class 2: 1, Braden Neill, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 2, Kaleb Townsend, Woodward 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Braden Neill, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Kris Watson, Woodward FFA.

Class 4: 1, Holley Taylor, Sharon-Mutual FFA, breed champion.

Simmental

1, Brandon Walters, Mooreland FFA, breed champion.

Commercial

Class 1: 1, Cody Cottom, Sharon-Mutual FFA.

Class 2: 1, Landon Peach, Mooreland 4-H, breed champion. 2, Sadie Taylor, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, reserve breed. 3, Austin Hickman, Woodward FFA. 4, Weston Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H.

Class 3: 1, Kensey McNaught, Mooreland FFA. 2, Chesley Comstock, Woodward 4-H. 3, Kaslin McNaught, Mooreland 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Sadie Taylor, Sharon-Mutual, 4-H. 2, Andrew Hickman, Woodward FFA.

Supreme heifer: Logan Ward, Woodward FFA, Angus.

Reserve supreme heifer: Holley Taylor, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, Shorthorn.

Commercial pen heifers: 1, Hunter Miller. 2, Kaden Wanger. 3, Hayden Steadman.

Commercial pen steers: 1, Jolyn Easterwood. 2, Hayden Steadman. 3, Kaden Wanger.

Steers

Prospect

1, Kyler Ferguson, Woodward 4-H, champion prospect. 2, Mariah Babb, Woodward 4-H, reserve champion prospect.

Angus

1, Morgan Smith, Mooreland FFA, breed champion.

Hereford

1, Jana Nickelson, Mooreland FFA, breed champion.

Shorthorn

Class 1: 1, Holley Taylor, Sharon-Mutual 4-H, breed champion. 2, Kris Watson, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Morgan Smith, Mooreland FFA, reserve breed.

AOB (Any other breed)

Class 1: 1, Chesley Comstock, Woodward 4-H. 2, Kris Watson, Woodward FFA.

Class 2: 1, Lyndsey Moore, Mooreland FFA. 2, Josh Goff, Woodward FFA.

Class 3: 1, Landon Peach, Mooreland 4-H. 2, Weston Free, Sharon-Mutual 4-H. 3, Kasey Hayes, Fort Supply 4-H.

Class 4: 1, Jordan Peach, Mooreland FFA, breed champion. 2, Jana Nickelson, Mooreland FFA.

Class 5: 1, Justyce Barnett, Mooreland 4-H, reserve breed. 2, Austin Nielsen, Woodward FFA.

Grand champion steer; Jordan Peach, Mooreland FFA, AOB.

Reserve grand champion: Justyce Barnett, Mooreland 4-H, AOB.

Junior showmanship: Holley Taylor, Sharon-Mutual, 4-H.

Intermediate showmanship: Baylee Morris, Woodward 4-H.

Senior showmanship: Logan Ward, Woodward FFA.

Cattle fitting contest winner: Sharon-Mutual 4-H team.

Recommended for you