The Woodward News

March 27, 2014

Fairview Invitational Track Meet results


Woodward News

— Tuesday’s results

Boys

1, Hobart, 106. 2, OBA, 105. 3, Fairview, 84. 4, Kingfisher, 77. 5, Cherokee, 74.

Girls

1, Watonga, 94. 2, Fairview, 92. 3, Kingfisher, 90. 4, Woodward, 77. 5, Sharon-Mutual 59.



Girls

Shot put: - 1, Stinson, Woodward, 36-11. 2,  Fisher, Mooreland, 34-8 1/2. 3, Reynolds, Kingfisher, 31-11 3/4. 4, Clark, Laverne, 30-8 1/2. 5, Patton, Kingfisher, 29-1. 6, Waldrop, Woodward, 29-9.

Discus - 1, Fisher, Mooreland, 111-2 1/4. 2, Reynolds, Kingfisher, 102-5. 3, Stinson, Woodward, 29-5 1/2. 4, Waldrop, Woodward, 94-9 1/2/ 5, Peterson, Fairview, 86-7. 6, Burkhart, Woodward, 83-4.

High jump - 1, Cottom, Sharon-Mutual, 4-10. 2, Mason, Fairview, 4-10. 3, Little, Sharon-Mutual, 4-8. 5, Schlotthauer, Fairview, 4-6. 5, Hightower, Kingfisher, 4-6. 6, Cook, Hobart, 4-4.

Long jump - 1, Grunewald, Woodward, 15-8 1/4. 2, Newby, Woodward, 15-7 3/4. 3, Combs, Fairview, 15-7. 4, Block, Hobart, 14-5 3/4. 5, Fenning, Hobart, 14-4 1/2. 6, Meuer, Mooreland, 14-3 1/2.

Pole vault - 1, Payne, Kingfisher, 8-6. 2, Kippenbarger, Fairview, 7-0. 3, Roser, Watonga, 6-0.

3200 relay - 1, Okeene, 11:11.99. 2, Sharon-Mutual, 11:19.53. 3, Watonga, 11:42.95. 4, Laverne, 11:51.53. 5, Fairview, 11:52.66. 5, Kingfisher, 11:58.77.

3200 - 1, H. Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 13:29. 2, J. Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 14:03.11. 3, Havdal, Hobart, 14:03.17. 4, Baker, Laverne, 14:20.32. 5, Hutchison, Fairview, 14:22.41. 6, Whipple, Woodward, 14:48.05.

100 hurdleds - 1, Stepp, Crescent, 2, Meier, Okeene. 3, McKinsey, Watonga. 4, Roser, Watonga. 5, Martens, Fairview. 6, Predieri, Woodward.

400 relay - 1, Hobart, 54.16. 2, Watonga, 56.44. 3, OBA, 54.63. 4, Kingfisher, 55.26. 5, Covington-Douglas, 55.93.

800 relay - 1, Watonga, 1:56.43. 2, OBA, 1:57.73.3, Fairview, 1:58.77. 4, Kingfisher, 1:59.17. 6, Hobart, 1:59.91. 6, Covington-Douglass, 2:00.90.

800 - 1, McKinley, Thomas, 2:39.33. 2, Cole Hobart, 2:44.43. 3, Niles, Fairview, 2:45.17. 4, Long, Okeene, 2:48.37. 5, Adams, Kingfisher, 2:49.34. 6, Turpin, OBA, 2;52.51

100 - 1, Camarena, Kingfisher, 12.02. 2, Crawford, Watonga, 13.29. 3, Johnson, Watonga, 13.39. 4, Smith, Fairview, 13.49. 5, Brandenburg, Mooreland, 13.79. 6, Wallace, Woodward, 14.05

400 - 1, Atwood, OBA, 1:03.21. 2, Lara, Laverne, 1;07.85.3, Niles, Fairview, 1:08.18. 4, Heitt, Fairview, 1:08.25. 5, Myers, Kingfisher, 1:10.75. 6, Marsh, Thomas, 1:11.42.

300 hurdles - 1, Newby, Woodward, 49.89. 2, Martens, Fairview, 53.39. 3, Martin, Hobart, 54.83 4, Wilson, Thomas, 57.16. 5, Roser, Watonga, 58.27. 6, Harris, Crescent, 57.35.

200 - 1, Boeckman, Kingfisher, 27.87. 2, Camarena, Kingfisher, 27.88. 3, Stinson, Woodward, 29.14. 4, Phenning, Hobart, 29.37. 5, Johnson, Watonga, 29.74.

1600 - 1, H. Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 6:10.07. 2, Adams, Kingfisher, 6:22.82. 3, Sawyer, Watonga, 6:25.29. 4, J. Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 6:29.19. 5, Hutchison, Fairview, 6:31.39. 6, Frymire, Thomas, 6:36.37

1600 relay - 1, OBA, 4:37.99. 2, Okeene, 4:39. 3, Woodward, 4:41.93. 4, Fairview, 4:42.86. 5, Kingfisher, 4:47.10. 6, Laverne, 4;51.72.

Boys

Shot put - 1, Custar, Sharon-Mutual, 51-10 3/4. 2, Jackson, Kingfisher, 50-7 1/2. 3, Jaquez, Buffalo, 48-6 3/4. 4, Nine, Laverne, 48-3 3/4. 5, Stephens, Fairview, 47-8. 6, Salinas, Cherokee, 44-5 1/2.

Discus - 1. Nine, Laverne, 155-4 1/2. 2, Stephens, Fairview, 138-4 1/2. 3, Jaquez, Buffalo, 134-1 1/2. 4, James, Cherokee, 130-6. 5, Neufeld, Fairview, 124-2 3/4. 6, Custar, Sharon-Mutual, 120-7.

High jump - 1, Apple, Thomas, 6-4. 2, White, OBA, 6-2. 3, Robinson, Hobart, 5-10, 4, Nunley, Covington-Douglas 5-8. 5, Lopez, Kingfisher, 5-6. 6, Jankey, Drummond, 5-6.

Long jump - 1, Elix, Hobart, 21-0 3/4. 2, Bledsoe, Crescent, 19-8 1/4. 3, McCue, Fairview, 18-9. 4, Harris, Laverne,17-11 1/2. 5, Pope, Woodward, 17-11 1/2. 6, Reyez, Watonga, 17-11 1/4.

Pole vault - 1,. Smith, Hinton, 13-0. 2, Fast, Fairview, 12-0. 3, Allen, Laverne, 12-0. 4, Shepard, Kingfisher, 11-6. 5, White, Watonga, 10-6, 6, Mendenhall, OBA, 9-6.

3200 relay - 1, OBA, 8:58.81. 2, Hobart, 9:05.55. 3, Cherokee, 9:08.63. 4, Mt. Saint Mary, 9:41.85. 5, Thomas, 9:44.52. 6, Fairview, 9:47.96.

3200 - 1, Witson, OBA, 10;55.11. 2, Murphy, Kingfisher, 10:51.57. 3, Sig, Kingfisher, 10:54.04. 4, Bennett, Mt. Saint Mary, 11:00.85. 6, Clark, Hobart, 11:23.37. 6, Lyda, Hinton, 11:27.24.

110 hurdles - 1, Bledsoe, Crescent, 15.96. 2, Dobrinski, Okeene, 16.26, 3, Free, Sharon-Mutual, 16.69. 4, Apple, Thomas, 17.05. 5, Hamlett, Covington-Douglas, 17.86. 6, Cooper, Sharon-Mutual, 18.86.

400 relay - 1, Hobart, 45.0.2, Cherokee, 45.77. 3, Kingfisher, 45.9. 4, Woodward, 46.3. 5, Fairview, 46.94. 6, Thomas, 47.7

800 - 1, Suenram, OBA, 2:07.67. 2, Hobart, 2:10.81. 3, White, OBA, 2:12.28. 4, James, Cherokee, 2:12.64. 5, Volpe, OBA, 2:13.24. 6, Bagenstos, Cherokee, 2:14.41.

800 relay - 1, Hobart, 1:36.22. 2, Cherokee, 1:36.72. 3, Kingfisher, 1:37.04. 4, Fairview, 1:38.12. 5, OBA, 1:38.22. 6, Woodward, 1:39.10.

100 - 1, Ducotey, Cherokee, 11.18. 2, Juttner, Woodward, 11.19. 3, Nault, Kingfisher, 11.21. 4, Bowman, Cherokee, 11.22.

400 - White, OBA, 54.4, 2, Rangel, Hobart, 551. 3, Calwonsen, Fairview, 55.66. 4, Gifford, Thomas, 56.59. 5, Stint, OBA, 56.61. 6, Hamberlin, Thomas, 56.93.

300 hurdles - 1, Fast, Fairview, 41.55. 2, Baldwin, Fairview, 42.08. 3, Eldred, Fairview 44.62. 4, Free, Sharon-Mutual, 45.48. 4, Dobrinski, Okeene, 45.78. 6, Walker, Crescent, 45.88.

200 - 1, Elix, Hobart, 23.3. 2, O'Connor, Crescent, 24.21. 3, Reed, Kingfisher, 24.45. 4, Gifford, Thomas, 25.01. 5, Watkins, OBA, 25.11.

1600 - 1, Whitson, OBA, 5:00.34. 2, Murphey, Kingfisher, 5:01.17. 3, Clark, Hobart, 5:08.11. 4, Sigl, Kingfisher, 5:09.44 5, Hutchison, Cherokee, 5:12.21. 6, Johnson, Watonga, 5:18.09.

1600 relay - 1, OBA, 3:38.26. 2, Fairview, 3:40.65. 3, Crescent, 3:41.29. 4, Woodward, 3:42.55. 5, Cherokee, 3:42.56. 6, Kingfisher, 3:48.40.