The Woodward News

Local News

March 2, 2011

Woodward District Livestock Show Results

Woodward, Okla. — Woodward District Livestock Show

Woodward County Fairgrounds

Wether Goats

Class 1: 1, Kevin Mitchell, Balko FFA. 2, Kade Lindenfelser, Reydon FFA. 3, Tatum Honer, Alva FFA. 4, Sammy Kruckenberg, Mooreland FFA. 5, Lorene McGhee, Buffalo FFA.

Class 2: 1, Ally Riley, Alva 4H. 2, Daniel Craw, Mooreland FFA. 3, Jozie Kizer, Mooreland 4H. 4, Morgan Marks, Seiling FFA. 5, Tala Gillenwaters, Mooreland 4H.

Class 3: 1, Daniel Craw, Mooreland FFA. 2, Wendi Ridings, Fargo FFA. 3, Daniel Craw, Mooreland FFA. 4, Ty Casper, Balko FFA. 5, Wyatt Casper, Balko FFA.

Class 4: 1, Lexi Vanderwork, Woodward 4H. 2, Jacob Murphy, Texhoma FFA. 3, Tucker Huffman, Sharon-Mutual 4H. 4, Wendi Ridings, Fargo FFA. 5, Jentrey Lancaster, Alva 4H. 6, Cabe Embry, Boise City FFA.

Division I Champion: Ally Riley, Alva 4H

Reserve: Lexi Vanderwork, Woodward 4H

Class 5: 1, Josie Blosser, Balko FFA. 2, Dalton Beasley, Hardesty FFA. 3, Ashlee Bruner, Hooker FFA. 4, Jarrett Stahlman, Freedom FFA. 5, Abby Floyd, Arnett 4H.

Class 6: 1, Hannah Darr, Waynoka FFA. 2, Korbi Lyon, Waynoka FFA. 3, Darci Peach, Seiling 4H. 4, Bree Taylor, Shattuck 4H. 5, Chesley Comstock, Woodward 4H. 6, Cade Gregg, Beaver 4H.

Class 7: 1, Lexi Vanderwork, Woodward 4H. 2, Kortlyne Ferbrache, Sharon-Mutual 4H. 3, Kelby Reed, Waynoka FFA. 4, McKenzie Torrance, Cheyenne FFA. 5, Robby O’Hair, Laverne FFA. 6, Ashton Tomlinson, Shattuck 4H.

Class 8: 1, Josiah Darr, Waynoka FFA. 2, Darcy Whitley, Vici 4H. 3, Sheldon Price, Laverne FFA. 4, Cole Koppitz, Alva 4H. 5, Josiah Darr, Waynoka FFA. 6, Josie Blosser, Balko FFA.

Class 9: 1, Caitlin Landers, Arnett FFA. 2, Madison Tomlinson, Shattuck FFA. 3, Tatum Honer, Alva 4H. 4, Chesley Comstock, Woodward 4H. 5, Kole Lindenfelser, Reydon 4H.

Division II Champion: Josiah Darr, Waynoka FFA

Reserve: Lexi Vanderwork, Woodward 4H

Class 10: 1, Lora Riley, Alva FFA. 2, Cole Koppitz, Alva 4H. 3, Alli Weaver, Shattuck 4H. 4, Sheldon Price, Laverne FFA. 5, Tucker Hudgins, Beaver FFA.

Class 11: 1, Lexi Vanderwork, Woodward 4H. 2, Darcy Whitley, Vici 4H. 3, Jacob Murphy, Texhoma FFA. 4, Baylee Powders, Woodward 4H. 5, Kevin Mitchell, Balko 4H. 6, Jacoby Wooldridge, Mooreland 4H

Class 12: 1, Draven Smith, Waynoka 4H. 2, Lora Riley, Alva FFA. 3, Chelsea Head, Waynoka FFA. 4, Trey Noland, Alva FF. 5, Trey Allen, Laverne 4H.6, Rachell Culp, Laverne 4H.

Class 13: 1, Lora Riley, Alva FFA. 2, Darci Peach, Seiling 4H. 3, Ethan Davis, Keyes 4H. 4, Tanner Allen, Laverne FFA. 5, Lauren Farabee, Texhoma 4H. 6, Dalton Dunkin, Woodward 4H. 7, Chance Gregg, Beaver 4H. 8, Jacob Murphy, Texhoma FFA.

Division III Champion: Lora Riley, Alva FFA

Reserve: Lora Riley, Alva FFA

Class 14: 1, Hannah Darr, Waynoka FFA. 2, Sheldon Price, Laverne FFA. 3, Darcy Whitley, Vici 4H. 4, Madison Tomlinson, Shattuck FFA. 5, Molly Landers, Arnett 4H. 6, Tyce Honer, Alva 4H.

Class 15: 1, Kory Dietz, Alva FFA. 2, Bree Taylor, Shattuck 4H. 3, Korbi Lyon, Waynoka FFA. 4, Trey Noland, Alva FFA. 5,. Tel DeWitt, Laverne 4-H. 6, Moriah Wooldridge, Mooreland FFA.

Class 16: 1, Ally Riley, Alva 4H. 2, Trey Allen, Laverne 4H. 3, Sarah Deweese, Woodward 4H. 4, Bailey Fields, Mooreland 4H.

Class 17: 1, Jaci Scott, Cheyenne 4H. 2, Jennifer Nail, Sharon-Mutual FFA. 3, Lindsey Stahlman, Laverne FFA.

Division 4 Champion: Kory Dietz, Alva FFA.

Reserve: Hannah Darr, Waynoka FFA

Text Only
Local News