The Woodward News

Local News

March 14, 2013

District livestock show continues

(Continued)

Woodward, Okla. — Division One Champion Trey Torrance Class 4

Division One Reserve Champion  Sarah Deweese Class 1

Class 5

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Tyce Horner Alva 4-H

Tatum Horner Alva FFA

Jentry Lancaster Alva FFA

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Jacie Scott Cheyenne FFA

Kali Watson Fargo FFA

Morgan Sheppard Fargo FFA

Class 6

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA

Kalea Bruce Sharon Mutual

Victoria Harbour Harper County 4-H

Billy Hahn Leedey

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Coby Noland Alva 4-H

Kaylee Harris Hammon 4-H

Class 7

Sheldon Price Laverne

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Trey Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Alisa Friesen Arnett 4-H

Dalton Dunkin Woodward 4-H

Blaine Hahn Leedey FFA

Rachell Culp Harper County 4-H

Division 2 Champion

Sheldon Price Class 7

Division 2 Reserve Champion

Newt Sweet Class 6

Class 8

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Sheldon Price Laverne FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Aryan Gates Fort Supply FFA

Trey Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Seth Deweese Woodward

Class 9

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Carter Crabtree Boise City 4-H

Seth Deweese Woodward

Micah Branson Cort Supply FFA

Kaitlyn Estrada Beaver FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Class 10

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

McKenna Jones Ft Supply 4-H

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Ashton Tomlinson Shattuck

Claire Kerr Cheyenne FFA

Class 11

Tony Hahn  Leedey

Paul Trantham Boise City 4-H

Ashlee Bruner Hooker FFA

Sarah Deweese Woodward

Tel Dewitt Laverne 4-H

Brittney Fields Mooreland FFA

Bailer Fields Mooreland 4-H

Brenden Gates Buffalo

Division 3 Champion

Dawson Harris Class 10

Division 3 Reserve Champion McKayla Charmasson Class 10

Grand Champion Doe Goat

Sheldon Price Division 2

Reserve Grand Champion Doe Goat Newt Sweet Division 2

Showmanship winners

Kelli Sweet

Gabe Flanagan

McKenzie Torrance

Dalton Dunkin

Dawson Harris

Sarah Deweese

Faith Bryan

Text Only
Local News