The Woodward News

Local News

March 14, 2013

District livestock show continues

(Continued)

Woodward, Okla. — Class 8

Bree Taylor Shattuck

Jacoby Wooldridge Mooreland FFA

Hannah Darr Waynoka FFA

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA

Class 9

Darci Peach Seiling

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Hannah Darr Waynoka FFA

Rachell Culp Laverne 4-H

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Carter Crabtree Boise City 4-H

Division 3 Champion Ally Riley Class 7

Division 3 Reserve Champion Duke Kelln Class 7

Lexi Vanderwork Class 7

Darci Peach Class 9

Darcy Whitley Class 7

Chancery Bruce Class 9

Britt Taylor Class 7

Jacoby Woodridge Class 8

Hannah Darr Class 9

Sarah Murphy Class 8

Dawson Harris Class 9

Carter Crabtree Class 9

Wether Goat Showmanship Winner

Kory Dietz

Bree Taylor

Lora Riley

Duke Kelln

Makayla Charmasson

Lexi Vanderwork

Darcy Whitley

Grand Champion Wether Goat Bree Taylor Shattuck 4-H Division 2

Reserve Grand Champion Wether Goat Kory Dietz Division 1

Ally Riley Division 3

Duke Kelln Division 2

Lexi Vanderwork Division 3

Chesley Comstock Division 2

Karlee Dietz Division 2

Darci Peach Division 3

Madison Tomlinson Division 2

Darcy Whitley Division 1

Cade Gregg Division 1

Addie Stinnett Division 1

Josiah Darr Division 2

Draven Smith Division 1

Britt Taylor Division 2

Chancery Bruce Division 3

Jacoby Woodridge Division 3

Dalton Dunkin Division 2

Tucker Huffman Division 1

Change Gregg Division 1

McKayla Charmasson Division 1

Hannah Darr Division 3

Tatum Horner Division 2

Jackson Stinnett Division 2

Doe Goats

Class 1

Sarah Deweese Woodward

Carli Word Arnett 4-H

Alisa Friesen Arnett 4-H

Trent Waugh Laverne FFA

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Coby Noland Alva 4-H

Rachell Culp Laverne 4-H

Ashlee Lester Cheyenne FFA

Kathrine Cockreham Woodward

Morgan Miller Buffalo FFA

Class 2

Kevin Hahn Leedey

Brittany Conway Aline-Cleo

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward

Jentry Lancaster Alva FFA

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Kyra Travis Cheyenne FFA

Class 3

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA

Gabe Flanagan Hooker 4-H

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

Brittany Conway Aline-Cleo

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Colby Perez Roger Mills 4-H

Houston Bockelman Harper County 4-H

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Katie Worm Boise City 4-H

Class 4

Trey Torrance Cheyenne 4-H

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Dalton Hahn Leedey FFA

Teagan Charmasson Shattuck

Carli Word Arnett 4-H

Trent Waugh Laverne FFA

Caleb Chapman Alva 4-H

Text Only
Local News