The Woodward News

March 14, 2013

District livestock show continues


Woodward News

Woodward, Okla. — Results from the goat show at the Woodward District Livestock Show being held at the county fairgrounds.



Wether Goats

Class 1

Darcy Whitley Vici 4-H

Tucker Huffman Sharon Mutual

Trey Allen Laverne FFA

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Cami File Fargo FFA

Houston Bockelman Harper County 4-H

Ethan Davis Boise City FFA



Class 2

Darci Peach Seiling

Cade Gregg Woodward

Chance Gregg Woodward

Morgan Marks Seiling

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Chance Gregg Woodward

Tanner Allen Laverne FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward



Class 3

Kory Dietz Alva FFA

Madison Tomlinson Shattuck

Addie Stinnett Mooreland 4-H

Draven Smith Waynoka FFA

Cade Gregg Woodward

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

Kortlyn Ferbache Sharon Mutual

Tucker Huffman Sharon Mutual

Ceirra Gulliford Waynoka 4-H



Division One Champion Kory Dietz, Class Three

Division One  Reserve Champion Darci Peach, Class Two

3. Darcy Whitley, Class 1

4.Cade Gregg, Class 2

5. Madison Tomlinson, Class 3

6. Addie Stinnett, Class 3

7. Draven Smith, Class 3

8. Tucker Huffman, Class 1

9. Chance Gregg, Class 2

10. McKayla Charmasson, Class 3

11. Kortlyn Ferbache, Class 3

12. Morgan Marks, Class 2

13. Chancery Bruce, Class 2

14. Tanner Allen, Class 2



Class 4

Lexi Vanderwork Woodward

Madison Tomlinson Shattuck

Britt Taylor Shattuck

Darcy Whitley Vici 4-H

Josiah Darr Waynoka FFA

Jackson Stinnett Mooreland 4-H

Cade Gregg Woodward

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck



Class 5

Bree Taylor Shattuck

Lora Riley Alva FFA

Kory Dietz Alva FFA

Chesley Comstock Woodward

Josiah Darr Waynoka FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward

Tatum Horner Alva FFA



Class 6

Duke Kelln Shattuck

Bree Taylor Shattuck

Karlee Dietz Alva 4-H

Lexi Vanderwork Woodward

Karlee Dietz Alva 4-H

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

Jozie Kizer Mooreland FFA



Division 2 Champion Bree Taylor Class 5

Division 2 Reserve Champion Duke Kelln Class 6

Lora Riley Class 5

Lexi Vanderwork Class 4

Chesley Comstock Class 5

Karlee Dietz Class 6

Madison Tomlinson Class 4

Josiah Darr Class 5

Britt Taylor Class 4

Darcy Whitley Class 4

Dalton Dunkin Class 5

McKayla Charmasson Class 6

Tatum Honey Class 5

Jackson Stinnett Class 4

Cade Gregg Class 4

Jozie Kizer Class 6



Class 7

Ally Riley Alva FFA

Duke Kelln Shattuck

Lexi Vanderwork Woodward

Darcy Whitley Vici 4-H

Britt Taylor Shattuck

Chesley Comstock Woodward



Class 8

Bree Taylor Shattuck

Jacoby Wooldridge Mooreland FFA

Hannah Darr Waynoka FFA

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA



Class 9

Darci Peach Seiling

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Hannah Darr Waynoka FFA

Rachell Culp Laverne 4-H

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Carter Crabtree Boise City 4-H



Division 3 Champion Ally Riley Class 7

Division 3 Reserve Champion Duke Kelln Class 7

Lexi Vanderwork Class 7

Darci Peach Class 9

Darcy Whitley Class 7

Chancery Bruce Class 9

Britt Taylor Class 7

Jacoby Woodridge Class 8

Hannah Darr Class 9

Sarah Murphy Class 8

Dawson Harris Class 9

Carter Crabtree Class 9



Wether Goat Showmanship Winner

Kory Dietz

Bree Taylor

Lora Riley

Duke Kelln

Makayla Charmasson

Lexi Vanderwork

Darcy Whitley



Grand Champion Wether Goat Bree Taylor Shattuck 4-H Division 2

Reserve Grand Champion Wether Goat Kory Dietz Division 1

Ally Riley Division 3

Duke Kelln Division 2

Lexi Vanderwork Division 3

Chesley Comstock Division 2

Karlee Dietz Division 2

Darci Peach Division 3

Madison Tomlinson Division 2

Darcy Whitley Division 1

Cade Gregg Division 1

Addie Stinnett Division 1

Josiah Darr Division 2

Draven Smith Division 1

Britt Taylor Division 2

Chancery Bruce Division 3

Jacoby Woodridge Division 3

Dalton Dunkin Division 2

Tucker Huffman Division 1

Change Gregg Division 1

McKayla Charmasson Division 1

Hannah Darr Division 3

Tatum Horner Division 2

Jackson Stinnett Division 2



Doe Goats

Class 1

Sarah Deweese Woodward

Carli Word Arnett 4-H

Alisa Friesen Arnett 4-H

Trent Waugh Laverne FFA

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Coby Noland Alva 4-H

Rachell Culp Laverne 4-H

Ashlee Lester Cheyenne FFA

Kathrine Cockreham Woodward

Morgan Miller Buffalo FFA



Class 2

Kevin Hahn Leedey

Brittany Conway Aline-Cleo

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward

Jentry Lancaster Alva FFA

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Kyra Travis Cheyenne FFA



Class 3

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA

Gabe Flanagan Hooker 4-H

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

Brittany Conway Aline-Cleo

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Colby Perez Roger Mills 4-H

Houston Bockelman Harper County 4-H

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Katie Worm Boise City 4-H



Class 4

Trey Torrance Cheyenne 4-H

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Dalton Hahn Leedey FFA

Teagan Charmasson Shattuck

Carli Word Arnett 4-H

Trent Waugh Laverne FFA

Caleb Chapman Alva 4-H



Division One Champion Trey Torrance Class 4

Division One Reserve Champion  Sarah Deweese Class 1



Class 5

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Tyce Horner Alva 4-H

Tatum Horner Alva FFA

Jentry Lancaster Alva FFA

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Jacie Scott Cheyenne FFA

Kali Watson Fargo FFA

Morgan Sheppard Fargo FFA



Class 6

Newt Sweet Vici FFA

Sarah Murphy Texhoma FFA

Kalea Bruce Sharon Mutual

Victoria Harbour Harper County 4-H

Billy Hahn Leedey

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Coby Noland Alva 4-H

Kaylee Harris Hammon 4-H



Class 7

Sheldon Price Laverne

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Kelli Sweet Vici FFA

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Trey Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Alisa Friesen Arnett 4-H

Dalton Dunkin Woodward 4-H

Blaine Hahn Leedey FFA

Rachell Culp Harper County 4-H



Division 2 Champion

Sheldon Price Class 7

Division 2 Reserve Champion

Newt Sweet Class 6



Class 8

Dawson Harris Hammon FFA

Sheldon Price Laverne FFA

Dalton Dunkin Woodward

Chancery Bruce Sharon Mutual

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Aryan Gates Fort Supply FFA

Trey Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Seth Deweese Woodward



Class 9

Ethan Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Carter Crabtree Boise City 4-H

Seth Deweese Woodward

Micah Branson Cort Supply FFA

Kaitlyn Estrada Beaver FFA

Chaz Bryan Cheyenne FFA

Faith Bryan Cheyenne FFA



Class 10

McKayla Charmasson Shattuck

McKenna Jones Ft Supply 4-H

McKenzie Torrance Cheyenne FFA

Ashton Tomlinson Shattuck

Claire Kerr Cheyenne FFA



Class 11

Tony Hahn  Leedey

Paul Trantham Boise City 4-H

Ashlee Bruner Hooker FFA

Sarah Deweese Woodward

Tel Dewitt Laverne 4-H

Brittney Fields Mooreland FFA

Bailer Fields Mooreland 4-H

Brenden Gates Buffalo



Division 3 Champion

Dawson Harris Class 10

Division 3 Reserve Champion McKayla Charmasson Class 10



Grand Champion Doe Goat

Sheldon Price Division 2

Reserve Grand Champion Doe Goat Newt Sweet Division 2



Showmanship winners

Kelli Sweet

Gabe Flanagan

McKenzie Torrance

Dalton Dunkin

Dawson Harris

Sarah Deweese

Faith Bryan