The Woodward News

Local News

April 20, 2014

Area school calendars

Area school calendars

April 21-26

Alva

Monday

High school baseball vs. Tonkawa, 4:30 p.m.

State band at Ada

Tuesday

High school baseball vs. Weatherford, 5:30 p.m.

State band at Ada

EOI testing

Wednesday

EOI testing

State solo at Stillwater

Thursday

High school baseball at Fairview, 4:30 p.m.

State solo at Stillwater

EOI testing

State vocal at OBU

Friday

High school track at conference meet

OSU Interscholastics

Saturday

High school baseball at Collinsville, 1 p.m.

OSU Interscholastics

Arnett

Monday

EOI testing for grades 9-12

High school baseball vs Leedey and Mooreland at Leedey, 6 p.m.

High school softball vs. Woodward and Fairview at Woodward

Tuesday

Northwest District speech contest

EOI testing for grades 9-12

Wednesday

English II and III writing test

Thursday

English II and III writing test

High school softball in district tournament

Friday

OSU Interscholastics

High school baseball vs. Woodward, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

OSU Interscholastics

Buffalo

Monday

High school baseball at Laverne, 4:30 p.m.

High school softball at Waynoka

Junior high track at Turpin

State band at Ada

Tuesday

Northwest District speech contest at Enid

Senior Boot Camp at High Plains Technology Center

High school track at Ashland, Kan., 3 p..m.

Girls golf qualifying at Boiling Springs in Woodward

EOI testing

Wednesday

Boys golf at Pioneer Park in Beaver

Testing

Thursday

Testing

Friday

Third and fourth grade land run

No vo-tech

OSU Interscholastics

High school track at Turpin, 11 a.m.

Testing

Saturday

OSU Interscholastics

Canton

Monday

Athletic banquet

Tuesday

High school baseball

Wednesday

BOCCO Special Olympics at Enid

Thursday

FCCLA district officer elections at Sharon-Mutual

Friday

OSU Interscholastics

BOCCO Special Olympics at Woodward

Saturday

OSU Interscholastics

Fairview

Monday

EOI testing

High school softball at Woodward, 5 p.m.

Boys golf at Alva

Tuesday

State testing

FFA to Northwest District speech

High school baseball at Crescent, 4:30 p.m.

Junior high baseball vs. OBU

Wednesday

Lions Club track meet

State testing

Thursday

State testing

High school baseball vs. Alva, 4:30 p.m.

High school district softball tournament

Junior high baseball vs. Hennessey, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

FFA state speech

Saturday

FFA state CDE

89er Conference track at Kingfisher

Text Only
Local News