The Woodward News

Local News

December 8, 2012

Area school calendars, Dec. 10-16

(Continued)

Woodward, Okla. — Fort Supply

Monday

5th-6th grade basketball vs. Mooreland, 4:30 p.m.

Junior high basketball vs. Mooreland, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

High school basketball at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Christmas program, 6 p.m. at new gym

Friday

High school basketball homecoming vs. Hardesty, 6:30 p.m.

Freedom

Tuesday

High school basketball at Higgins, Texas, 5 p.m.

Northern Oklahoma College to visit with juniors and seniors, 12:30 p.m.

ASVAB test for sophomores and juniors, 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday

Bullying, 5th-6th grades, 9:15 a.m.

Shooting sports team practice

Thursday

All School Christmas program, 1 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Friday

Elementary basketball vs. Waynoka, 4 p.m.

High school basketball vs. Waynoka, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Shooting sports winter series final at Blaine County Fairgrounds in Watonga, 9 a.m.

Gage

Monday

Junior high basketball at Leedey, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Christmas program, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Elementary and junior high basketball vs. Arnett, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

High school girls basketball at Balko, 5 p.m.

Leedey

Monday

High school academic meet, 1 p.m.

Junior high basketball vs. Gage,  6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Third-fourth grade basketball at Arnett, 4:30 p.m.

High school basketball at Arnett, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Third-fourth grade basketball vs. Arapaho, 4:30 p.m., old gym

JV basketball vs. Arapaho, 4:30 p.m., new gym

Junior high basketball vs. Arapaho-Butler, 6:30 p.m.

5th grade Starbase

Friday

Third-fourth grade basketball vs. Shattuck, 4:30 p.m.

High school basketball vs. Shattuck, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Third-fourth grade basketball at Arapaho Festival

Mooreland

Monday

Elementary and junior high basketball vs. Fort Supply, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday

High school basketball vs. Cherokee, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Senior local spelling bee, 9 a.m.

Thursday

7th-8th grade and junior high basketball at Thomas, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Elementary basketball in Waynoka Festival

Seiling

Monday

Junior high basketball vs. Fargo, 6:30 p.m.

5th-6th grade basketball vs. Fargo, 4 p.m.

Christmas craft class, K-4, 3:15 p.m. to 5 p.m.

High school academic meet at Leedey

Tuesday

High school basketball at Calumet, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Ward Center seed meeting, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Elementary Christmas program, 7 p.m.

Friday

High school basketball at Vici, 6:30 p.m.

Fifth-Sixth grade basketball at Vici, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Snowball dance

Text Only
Local News